Skip to main content

Tierra Blanca Early Childhood Center

Main Menu Toggle
About Us » Master Schedule

Master Schedule

  Drop Off Breakfast PE/Conf Lunch PE/Conf Dismissal
Medina, Allison 7:30- 7:40 7:40- 8:10 9:30- 10:15 11:55- 12:25   3:10-3:20
Lowrey, Sharon 7:30- 7:40 7:40- 8:10 9:30- 10:15 11:55- 12:25   3:10-3:20
Diaz, Regina 7:30- 7:40 7:40- 8:10 10:15- 11:00 12:00-12:30   3:10-3:20
Grady, Donna 7:30- 7:40 7:40- 8:10 10:15- 11:00 12:00-12:30   3:10-3:20
High, Elva 7:30- 7:40 7:40- 8:10   12:05-12:35 2:20-3:05 3:10-3:20
Garica, Annalisa 7:30- 7:40 7:40- 8:10   12:05-12:35 2:20-3:05 3:10-3:20
Martinez, Katie 7:30- 7:40 7:40- 8:10 11:00- 11:45 12:10- 12:40   3:10-3:20
Sauceda, Irma 7:30- 7:40 7:40- 8:10 11:00-11:45 12:10-12:40   3:10-3:20
Cervantes, Ruby 7:30-7:40 7:40-8:10 11:00-11:45 12:10-12:40   3:10-3:20
Correa, Susan 7:30- 7:40 7:40- 8:10   12:15- 12:45 1:35-2:20 3:10-3:20
Koenig, Nora 7:30- 7:40 7:40- 8:10   12:15- 12:45 1:35-2:20 3:10-3:20
Callie Garcia 7:30- 7:40 7:40- 8:10 9:00- 9:30 12:15- 12:45 1:05- 1:35 3:10-3:20
Collins, Becky 7:30- 7:40 7:40- 8:10 9:00- 9:30 12:15-12:45 1:05-1:35 3:10-3:20
Williams, Kelly 7:30- 7:40 7:40- 8:10 8:15- 9:00 12:25- 12:55   3:10-3:20
Garcia, Euphemia 7:30- 7:40 7:40- 8:10 8:15- 9:00 12:25- 12:55   3:10-3:20
Galvan, Josefina 7:30- 7:40 7:40- 8:10 8:15- 9:00 12:25- 12:50   3:10-3:20
      Conference/Lunch    
Montenegro, Armida     11:45-1:00    
 

****For the 2 hour early release and 1/2 day early release click on the schedules below.

For a more detailed classroom schedule please click on the

teacher's name below****

 
  Drop Off Breakfast PE/Conf Lunch Dismissal
Medina, Allison 7:30- 7:40 7:40- 8:10 9:30- 10:15 11:55- 12:25 1:10-1:20
Lowrey, Sharon 7:30- 7:40 7:40- 8:10 9:30- 10:15 11:55- 12:25 1:10-1:20
Diaz, Regina 7:30- 7:40 7:40- 8:10 10:15- 11:00 12:00-12:30 1:10-1:20
Grady, Donna 7:30- 7:40 7:40- 8:10 10:15- 11:00 12:00-12:30 1:10-1:20
High, Elva 7:30- 7:40 7:40- 8:10 9:30 - 10:15 12:05-12:35 1:10-1:20
Garcia, Annalisa 7:30- 7:40 7:40- 8:10 10:15-11:00 12:05-12:35 1:10-1:20
Martinez, Katie 7:30- 7:40 7:40- 8:10 11:00- 11:45 12:10- 12:40 1:10-1:20
Sauceda, Irma 7:30- 7:40 7:40- 8:10 11:00-11:45 12:10-12:40 1:10-1:20
Cervantes, Ruby 7:30- 7:40 7:40- 8:10 11:00-11:45 12:10-12:40 1:10-1:20
Correa, Susan 7:30- 7:40 7:40- 8:10 11:00-11:45 12:15- 12:45 1:10-1:20
Koenig, Nora 7:30- 7:40 7:40- 8:10 8:15- 9:00 12:15- 12:45 1:10-1:20
Garcia, Callie 7:30- 7:40 7:40- 8:10 9:00- 9:30 12:15- 12:45 1:10-1:20
Collins, Becky 7:30- 7:40 7:40- 8:10 9:00- 9:30 12:15-12:45 1:10-1:20
Williams, Kelly 7:30- 7:40 7:40- 8:10 8:15- 9:00 12:25- 12:55 1:10-1:20
Garcia, Euphemia 7:30- 7:40 7:40- 8:10 8:15- 9:00 12:25- 12:55 1:10-1:20
Galvan, Josefina 7:30- 7:40 7:40- 8:10 8:15- 9:00 12:25- 12:50 1:10-1:20
      Conference/Lunch  
Montenegro, Armida
    11:45-1:00  

 

 
  Drop Off Breakfast PE/Conf Lunch Dismissal
Medina, Allison 7:30- 7:40 7:40- 8:10 9:30-10:15 10:20- 10:50 11:20- 11:30
Lowrey, Sharon 7:30- 7:40 7:40- 8:10 9:30-10:15 10:20-10:50 11:20- 11:30
Diaz, Regina 7:30- 7:40 7:40- 8:10 9:30-10:15 10:25- 10:55 11:20- 11:30
Grady, Donna 7:30- 7:40 7:40- 8:10 9:30-10:15 10:25- 10:55 11:20- 11:30
High, Elva 7:30- 7:40 7:40- 8:10 9:30-10:15 10:30- 11:00 11:20- 11:30
Garcia, Annalisa 7:30- 7:40 7:40- 8:10 9:30-10:15 10:30- 11:00 11:20- 11:30
Martinez, Katie 7:30- 7:40 7:40- 8:10 9:30-10:15 10:35- 11:05 11:20- 11:30
Sauceda, Irma 7:30- 7:40 7:40- 8:10 8:15-9:00 10:35- 11:05 11:20- 11:30
Cervantes, Ruby 7:30-7:40 7:40-8:10 8:15-9:00 10:35- 11:05 11:20- 11:30
Correa, Susan 7:30- 7:40 7:40- 8:10 8:15-9:00 10:40- 11:10 11:20- 11:30
Koenig, Nora 7:30- 7:40 7:40- 8:10 8:15-9:00 10:40- 11:10 11:20- 11:30
Garcia, Callie 7:30- 7:40 7:40- 8:10 9:00- 9:30   11:20- 11:30
Collins, Becky 7:30- 7:40 7:40- 8:10 9:00- 9:30   11:20- 11:30
Williams, Kelly 7:30- 7:40 7:40- 8:10 8:15-9:00 10:45- 11:15 11:20- 11:30
Garcia, Euphemia 7:30- 7:40 7:40- 8:10 8:15-9:00 10:45- 11:15 11:20- 11:30
Galvan, Josefina 7:30- 7:40 7:40- 8:10 8:15-9:00 10:45- 11:15 11:20- 11:30
      Conference/Lunch  
Montenegro, Armida     10:10- 11:25  
 
Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
7:30-8:10 wash hands/Breakfast/bathroom
8:10-8:20 journals
8:20-8:35 calendar/morning news
8:35-8:45 Language Read aloud
8:45-9:00 movement
9:00-9:30 Literacy /Writing small group
9:30-10:15 PE/conference
10:15-10:30 water drinks/RR
10:30-11:15 small group math
11:20-11:40 movement in class/ read aloud
11:40-11:50 Bathroom
11:55-12:25 Lunch(medina Lunch
12:30-1:15 Nap(Garcia lunch
1:20-1:40 Bathroom/clean up mats
1:40-2:00 recess
2:00-2:10 snack
2:15-2:50 Open learning centers
2:55-3:10 backpacks/review
3:20 dismiss
Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
7:30-7:40 Drop off
7:40-8:10 Greeting/Breakfast
8:10-8:25 Movement
8:25-8:35 Morning Message
8:35-8:45 Literacy Read Aloud
8:45-9:30 Literacy/Writing Small Group
9:30-10:15 P.E./Teacher's Conference
10:15-10:30 Journal / Water break/Restroom
10:30-10:45 Math Read Aloud
10:45-11:30 Math Small Groups
11:30-11:40 Restroom
11:40-11:55 Language Read Aloud/Line-up
11:55-12:25 Lunch/Teacher's lunch
12:30-12:50 Outdoor Learning
12:50-1:15 Water/Restoom/Mats
1:15-2:00 Quiet time
2:00-2:15 Snacks
2:15-2:50 Learning Centers
2:50-3:00 Restroom/Review
3:00-3:10 Prepare to go home/Daycare Bus
3:00-3:10 Dismissal
Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
7:40-8:15 restroom and breakfast
8:15-8:30 morning routine
8:30-8:45 read aloud
8:45-9:00 discussion and prepare for centers
9:00-10:00 centers/ small groups
10:00-10:10 restrooms
10:15-11:00 P.E./ teacher conference
11:00 large group/ explain small groups
11:15-11:40 small groups/rotate
11:40-11:50 restroom
12:00-12:30 lunch/teacher duty-free lunch
12:35-12:55 recess
12:55-1:15 restroom/drinks/get ready for nap
1:20-2:05 quiet time/IA lunchtime (30 minutes)
2:05-2:15 wake up, put blankets and mats away
2:20-2:35 large group/revisit the day
2:35-2:45 restrooms
2:45-3:00 snack time
3:00-3:10 clean up and get ready for dismissal
3:10-3:20 dismissal
Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
7:30-8:10 Breakfast Breakfast Breakfast Breakfast Breakfast
8:10-8:35
Clean Up, Bathroom Break, Journals, and Table Toys
Clean Up, Bathroom Break, Journals, and Table Toys Clean Up, Bathroom Break, Journals, and Table Toys Clean Up, Bathroom Break, Journals, and Table Toys Clean Up, Bathroom Break, Journals, and Table Toys
8:35-8:55 Large Group Large Group Large Group Large Group Large Group
8:55-9:55 Small Groups Small Groups Small Groups Small Groups Small Groups
9:55-10:15 Bathroom Break Bathroom Break Bathroom Break Bathroom Break Bathroom Break
10:15-11:00 P.E./Conference P.E./Conference P.E./Conference P.E./Conference P.E./Conference
11:00-11:10 Water Break Water Break Water Break Water Break Water Break
11:10-11:55 Head Start Centers  
Head Start Centers
  HS Centers
11:40-11:55 Bathroom Break Bathroom Break Bathroom Break Bathroom Break Bathroom Break
11:55-12:30 Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch
12:30-12:50
Bathroom Break, Get Mats and Blankets Out
 
Bathroom Break, Get Mats and Blankets Out
 
Bathroom Break, Get Mats and Blankets Out
 
Bathroom Break, Get Mats and Blankets Out
 
Bathroom Break, Get Mats and Blankets Out
 
12:50-1:40 Rest Rest Rest Rest Rest
1:40-2:00
Put Away Mats, take-home library - Bathroom Break
Put Away Mats, take-home library - Bathroom Break
Put Away Mats, take-home library - Bathroom Break
Put Away Mats, take-home library - Bathroom Break Put Away Mats, take-home library - Bathroom Break
2:00-2:20 Snacks Snacks Snacks Snacks Snacks
2:20-2:30 Large Group Large Group Large Group Large Group Large Group
2:30-2:50 Recess Recess Recess Recess Recess
2:50-3:10
Water Break, Review, Prepare for Dismissal
Water Break, Review, Prepare for Dismissal Water Break, Review, Prepare for Dismissal Water Break, Review, Prepare for Dismissal Water Break, Review, Prepare for Dismissal
3:10-3:30 Dismissal Dismissal Dismissal Dismissal Dismissal
3:30-4:00 Teacher/Aide Meet PLC until 4:30 Prep Time Prep Time Prep Time
Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
7:30-8:10 Morning greeting/Breakfast
8:10 - 8:40 Morning work ( Literacy,Writing/Math)
8:30 - 8:40 Bathroom Break
8:40 - 9:00 Calendar / Move and Learn/SEL
9:00-9:10 Daily News/ Message of the day
9:10-10:20 Literacy/Writing small groups/ Learning Centers
10:20-10:30 Bathroom Break
10:30-11:30 Math/small groups/Learning Centers
11:30-11:50 Outdoor Learning
11:50-12:05 Wash hands for lunch
12:05-12:35 Lunch/Mrs. High's lunch
12:35-12:50 Smart Board/Choice Board/Literacy
12:50-1:00 Bathroom/prepare for quiet time
1:00-1:45 Quiet time (Christel's lunch)
1:45-2:05 Language Read Aloud/Journal
2:05-2:20 Snack/Circle time
2:20-3:05 PE/Conference
3:05-3:20 Prepare backpacks/Dismiss
Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday     Friday
7:30-8:10 Students arrive and begin to eat Breakfast in the class
8:10 - 8:20 Morning work
8:20 - 8:30 Bathroom Break
8:30 - 8:50 Read Aloud
8:50 - 9:20 Calendar
9:20 - 9:40 Journal Writing
9:40 - 11:00 Learning Centers (Literacy, Writing, Science, Social Studies)
11:00 - 11:30 Math
11:30 - 11:50 Recess
11:50 - 12:05 Daily News / Message of the Day / Restroom Break
12:05 - 12:35 Students go to LUNCH (Garcia takes lunch break)
12:35 - 12:50 Learning Videos (Mono Silabo/ Learning Songs/iPad learning / Smartboard )
12:50 - 1:35 Quiet Time (Quiñones goes to lunch 1:00 - 1:30)
1:35 - 2:00 Learning Exploration Centers
2:00 - 2:25 Snack/ Review Days Work
2:20 - 3:05 P.E. with coach / Teachers conference
3:05 - 3:20 Get Ready for Dismissal
3:20 - 4:00 Teacher Planning with IA Planning PLC Planning Planning
Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
7:30- 8:10 Breakfast in the Classroom Breakfast in the Classroom
8:10-8:25 Morning work- letter and number practice
8:35 clean up and restroom break
8:40-9:00 Morning Circle
9:10-9:50 centers
9:50 -10:10 Literacy
10:10-10:50 group work
10:50 -10:55 restroom
10:55-11:00 Lineup for PE
11:00-11:45 PE ( conference Mrs Martinez )
11:45-12:08 Language and centers
12:10-12:40 Lunch (Mrs Martinez Lunch)
12:40 Set out mats
12:45-1:15 Rest ( Nap ) ( Mrs Barrera Lunch)
1:15 Wake up / Restroom / mat putaway
1:20-1:40 Math
1:40 -2:00 group work
2:00-2:30 centers / clean up
2:30-2:50 Recess
2:50-3:00 closing circle day summary
3:00-3:10 gather belongings for dismissal
3:10-3:20 Dismissal
Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
7:40-8:10 Breakfast in Classroom
8:10-8:20 Clean up/restroom
8:20-8:40 Morning work
8:40-9:30 Greeting circle/Calendar/Literacy
9:30-9:40 Transition to Centers
9:40-10:40 Learning Centers(imagine Learning)
10:40-11:00 Read Aloud
11:00-11:45 PE/ Sauceda Conference
11:45-11:50 Restrooms/drinks
11:50-12:10 Interactive board (literacy review)
12:10-12:40 Class lunch/ Sauceda lunch
12:40-12:50 Restrooms/set mats out for rest time/ line up for recess
12:50-1:00 Interctive Board (math review)
1:00-1:25 Reccess/drinks/rr
1:25-2:10 Rest time
2:10-2:20 Put mats away/rr
2:20-2:30 Math Transition
2:30-3:05 Learning Centers
3:05-3:15 Get ready to go home /walk outside /gym
Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
7:30-8:10 Morning greeting/Breakfast in the classroom
8:10-8:20 Morning work
8:20-8:30 Clean-up/bathroom break
8:30-8:50 Morning meeting/Calendar
8:50-9:00 Daily news/Morning message
9:00-9:50 Literacy/Writing small group/Learning Centers
9:50-10:00 Bathroom break
10:00-10:50 Math/small groups/Learning Centers
10:50-11:00 Clean-up
11:00-11:45 P.E./Mrs. Cervantes's Conference
11:45-12:00 Smart Board/Move and Learn
12:00-12:10 Bathroom break/wash hands
12:10:12:40 Lunch/Mrs. Cervantes's lunch
12:40:1:00 Bathroom break/get mats ready
1:00-1:20 Outdoor Learning
1:20-2:15 Quiet time/IA lunch
2:15-2:35 Snack
2:35-3:00 Language Read Aloud/Journals
3:00-3:20 Closing circle/get backpacks ready/Dismissal
Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
7:30-7:40 Drop Off Drop Off Drop Off Drop Off Drop Off
7:40-8:10 Breakfast/Downtime Activity Breakfast/Downtime Activity Breakfast/Downtime Activity Breakfast/Downtime Activity Breakfast/Downtime Activity
8:10-8:30 Clean-up/Bathroom Break Clean-up/Bathroom Break Clean-up/Bathroom Break Clean-up/Bathroom Break Clean-up/Bathroom Break
8:30-9:00 Morning Circle Morning Circle Morning Circle Morning Circle Morning Circle
9:00-9:50 Math 3 Group Roation Math 3 Group Roation Math 3 Group Roation Math 3 Group Roation Math 3 Group Roation
9:50-10:00 Bathroom Break Bathroom Break Bathroom Break Bathroom Break Bathroom Break
10:00-10:20 Language/Read Aloud/Journals Language/Read Aloud/Journals Language/Read Aloud/Journals Language/Read Aloud/Journals Language/Read Aloud/Journals
10:20-11:00 Literacy Handwriting/Letter Knowledge Literacy Handwriting/Letter Knowledge Literacy Handwriting/Letter Knowledge Literacy Handwriting/Letter Knowledge Literacy Handwriting/Letter Knowledge
11:00-11:05 Clean-up Clean-up Clean-up Clean-up Clean-up
11:05-11:25 Recess Recess Recess Recess Recess
11:25-11:30 Bathroom Break Bathroom Break Bathroom Break Bathroom Break Bathroom Break
11:30-12:00 Learning Centers Learning Centers Learning Centers Learning Centers Learning Centers
12:00-12:05 Clean-up Clean-up Clean-up Clean-up Clean-up
12:05-12:15 Wash Hands/Bathroom Break Wash Hands/Bathroom Break Wash Hands/Bathroom Break Wash Hands/Bathroom Break Wash Hands/Bathroom Break
12:15-12:45 Student's Lunch/Miss Sue's Lunch Student's Lunch/Miss Sue's Lunch Student's Lunch/Miss Sue's Lunch Student's Lunch/Miss Sue's Lunch Student's Lunch/Miss Sue's Lunch
12:45-12:50 Bathroom/Get Mats Ready Bathroom/Get Mats Ready Bathroom/Get Mats Ready Bathroom/Get Mats Ready Bathroom/Get Mats Ready
12:50-1:20 Nap Time/Mrs. Perez's Lunch Nap Time/Mrs. Perez's Lunch Nap Time/Mrs. Perez's Lunch Nap Time/Mrs. Perez's Lunch Nap Time/Mrs. Perez's Lunch
1:20-1:35 Put Mats Away Put Mats Away Put Mats Away Put Mats Away Put Mats Away
1:35-2:20 P.E/Conference P.E/Conference P.E/Conference P.E/Conference P.E/Conference
2:20-2:30 Bathroom Break Bathroom Break Bathroom Break Bathroom Break Bathroom Break
2:30-2:50 Snack Time Snack Time Snack Time Snack Time Snack Time
2:50-3:00 Closing Circle Closing Circle Closing Circle Closing Circle Closing Circle
3:00-3:10 Bus Students/Get Backpacks Bus Students/Get Backpacks Bus Students/Get Backpacks Bus Students/Get Backpacks Bus Students/Get Backpacks
3:10-3:30 Dismissal Dismissal Dismissal Dismissal Dismissal
Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
7:30-7:40 Drop Off Drop Off Drop Off Drop Off Drop Off
7:40- 8:10 Breakfast/Activity Breakfast/Activity Breakfast/Activity Breakfast/Activity Breakfast/Activity
8:10 - 8:30 Bathroom/Clean Up Bathroom/Clean Up Bathroom/Clean Up Bathroom/Clean Up Bathroom/Clean Up
8:30 - 9:00 3 Group Rotations 3 Group Rotations 3 Group Rotations 3 Group Rotations 3 Group Rotations
9:50 - 10:00 Bathroom Bathroom Bathroom Bathroom Bathroom
10:00 - 10:20 Language/Read ALoud/Journals
10:20 - 11:00 Literacy/handwriting/Letter Knowledge
11:00 - 11:05 Clean Up Clean Up Clean Up Clean Up Clean Up
11:05 - 11:25 Recess Recess Recess Recess Recess
11:25 - 11:35 Bathroom Bathroom Bathroom Bathroom Bathroom
11:35 - 12:05 Learning Centers Learning Centers Learning Centers Learning Centers Learning Centers
12:05 - 12:15 Clean Up/Wash Hands
12:15 - 12:45 Students and Mrs. Koenig's Lunch
12:45 - 12:55 Bathroom/ Get Mats Ready
12:55 - 1:30 Nap Time/Mrs. Delgado's Lunch
1:30 - 1:35 Put Mats Away Put Mats Away Put Mats Away Put Mats Away Put Mats Away
1:35 - 2:20 P.E./Conference P.E./Conference P.E./Conference P.E./Conference P.E./Conference
2:20 - 2:30 Bathroom Bathroom Bathroom Bathroom Bathroom
2:30 - 2:50 Snack Snack Snack Snack Snack
2:50 - 3:10 Closing Circle/Bus
3:10 - 3:20 Students get backpacks
3:20 - 3:30 Dimissal outside or gym
3:30 - 4:00 Plan in room Pan in room PLC Plan in room Plan in room
Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
7:30-8:10 Drop-Off/Breakfast/Restroom/Social Skills
8:10-8:40 Whole Group
8:40-9:00 Read-Aloud/Independent Work
9:00-9:30 PE (Collins/Garcia Lunch)
9:30-9:45 Recess
9:45-10:00 Restrooms
10:00-10:35 Centers/Small Groups
10:35-10:50 Snack
10:50-11:00 Calendar/Music/Movement/Pack Up To Go Home
11:00-11:15 Dismissal (IA's to Bus)
11:15-11:45 Yecenia/Abri Lunch
11:15-12:00 Collins/Garcia Planning Period
11:50-12:05 Drop-Off (IA's to Bus)
12:05-12:15 Calendar/Morning Work
12:15-12:45 Student Lunch
12:45-1:05 Literacy/Math
1:05-1:35 PE (Collins/Garcia Lunch)
1:35-1:55 Recess
1:55-2:25 Centers/Small Groups
2:25-2:45 Snack/Restroom
2:45-3:00 Music/Pack Up To Go Home
3:00-3:20 Dismissal (IA's to Bus)
Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
7:30-8:10 Drop-Off/Breakfast/Restroom/Social Skills
8:10-8:40 Whole Group
8:40-9:00 Read-Aloud/Independent Work
9:00-9:30 PE (Collins/Garcia Lunch)
9:30-9:45 Recess
9:45-10:00 Restrooms
10:00-10:35 Centers/Small Groups
10:35-10:50 Snack
10:50-11:00 Calendar/Music/Movement/Pack Up To Go Home
11:00-11:15 Dismissal (IA's to Bus)
11:15-11:45 Yecenia/Abri Lunch
11:15-12:00 Collins/Garcia Planning Period
11:50-12:05 Drop-Off (IA's to Bus)
12:05-12:15 Calendar/Morning Work
12:15-12:45 Student Lunch
12:45-1:05 Literacy/Math
1:05-1:35 PE (Collins/Garcia Lunch)
1:35-1:55 Recess
1:55-2:25 Centers/Small Groups
2:25-2:45 Snack/Restroom
2:45-3:00 Music/Pack Up To Go Home
3:00-3:20 Dismissal (IA's to Bus)
Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
7:30 Kids Arrive
7:30-7:40 Put supplies away etc
7:40-8:10 Breakfast and Bathroom break
8:15-9:00 PE
9:00-9:30 Literacy Circle Time
9:30-9:40 bathroom break
9:40-10:00 Small group literacy
10:00-10:20 Music and movement circle time
10:20-10:30 bathroom break
10:35-11:00 Free centers
11:00-11:20 Math Circle time
11:20-11:40 Small group math
11:40-12:20 Learning centers
12:20-12:25 Get ready for lunch
12:25-12:55 lunch
12:55-1:05 bathroom and storytime
1:05-1:35 nap
1:35-1:40 Restroom get ready to go outside
1:40-2:00 recess
2:00-2:10 Snack
2:10-2:30 Language Circle time
2:30-2:45 Language Small Groups
2:45-2:55 bathroom break
2:55-3:10 End of the day meeting
3:10-2:15 Get ready to go home
3:15-3:20 dismissal
  Inclusion times
7:50-8:00 M. and J.
9:30-10:30 M.
9:30-10:15 A. and Z.
10:00-10:30 A. and A.
10:15-10:45 O. and R.
Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
7:30-8:10 Breakfast in classroom
8:05-8:15 Bathroom Break
8:15-9:00 PE/Mrs. Garcia's conference
9:00-9:20 Calendar/Bathroom Break
9:20-9:45 Literacy Circle Time/Read Aloud
9:45-10:15 Literacy Small Groups (4 groups 6 mins each)
10:15-10:35 Math Circle Time/Read Aloud
10:35-11:05 Math Small Group (4 groups 6 mins each)
11:05-11:15 Bathroom Break
11:15-11:40 Read Aloud/Journal
11:40-12:10 Free Choice Centers
12:10-12:25 Bathroom/Put mats down/Transition to lunch
12:25-12:55 Lunch/Mrs. Garcia's lunch
12:55-1:05 Bathroom Break
1:05-1:50 Quiet Time (IA lunch 1:05-1:35)
1:50-2:00 Wake up/Put mats away/Bathroom
2:00-2:10 Name Writing Pracitce
2:10-2:30 Recess
2:30-2:50 Snack
2:50-3:00 Bathroom/Prepare to go home
3:00-3:10 Bus Students/Closing Circle
3:10-3:30 Dismissal
3:30-4:00 Planning in room Planning in room PLC on stage 3:30-4:30 Planning in room Planning in room
Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
7:30-8:10 Breakfast/Bathroom Break
8:15-9:00 P.E./Mrs.Galvan's conference
9:00-9:15 Morning Work
9:15-9:35 Read Aloud Instruction/Journal Writing
9:35-10:35 Literacy and Language Groups
10:35-11:00 Calendar
11:00-12:00 Math & Science Groups
12:00-12:25 Brain Break/Learning Songs/Bathroom Break
12:25-12:55 Lunch
12:55-1:55 Potty/Get Out Nap Mats/Naptime
2:10-2:30 Recess
2:30-3:00 Snack/Free Centers
3:00-3:10 Goodbye Song/Dismiss
Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
7:45-8:10 Hall Monitor Hall Monitor Hall Monitor Hall Monitor Hall Monitor
8:15-9:00 Williams-E.Garcia Williams-E.Garcia Williams-E.Garcia Williams-E.Garcia Williams-E.Garcia
9:00-9:30 C.Garcia-Collins C.Garcia-Collins C.Garcia-Collins C.Garcia-Collins C.Garcia-Collins
9:30-10:15 Medina-Lowery Medina-Lowery Medina-Lowery Medina-Lowery Medina-Lowery
10:15-11:00 Diaz-Grady Diaz-Grady Diaz-Grady Diaz-Grady Diaz-Grady
11:00-11:45 Martinez-Cervantes-Sauceda Martinez-Cervantes- Sauceda Martinez-Cervantes-Sauceda Martinez-Cervantes- Sauceda Martinez-Cervantes-Sauceda
11:45-1:00 lunch/conference lunch/conference lunch/conference lunch/conference lunch/conference
1:05-1:35 C.Garcia-Collins C.Garcia-Collins C.Garcia-Collins C.Garcia-Collins C.Garcia-Collins
1:35-2:20 Correra-Koenig Correra-Koenig Correra-Koenig Correra-Koenig Correra-Koenig
2:20-3:05 High-A.Garcia High-A.Garcia High-A.Garcia High-A.Garcia High-A.Garcia
3:10-3:30 Outside Duty Outside Duty Outside Duty Outside Duty Outside Duty